This site uses cookies – small text files that are placed on your machine to help the site provide a better user experience. In general, cookies are used to retain user preferences, store information for things like shopping carts, and provide anonymised tracking data to third party applications like Google Analytics. As a rule, cookies will make your browsing experience better. However, you may prefer to disable cookies on this site and on others. The most effective way to do this is to disable cookies in your browser. We suggest consulting the Help section of your browser or taking a look at the About Cookies website which offers guidance for all modern browsers.

About us – Our office & contact information.

Ferrygogo.com.

Antonlaan 598

3707KD

Zeist.

Info@Ferrygogo.com

Privacy Statement

We take your privacy very seriously. This Privacy Statement explains the types of personal data we collect from and about you.

What is personal data?

Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. This includes, for example, your name, telephone number, address and e-mail address.

What personal data do we collect?

We collect personal data about you from a variety of sources, such as:

  • IP address
  • Device type

For which purposes do we use your personal data?

We collect your personal data to provide you with the required services or information. The following are examples of how we may use the personal data we collect:

  • improve your customer experience on our websites;
  • Do research and analysis to maintain, protect, develop and improve our networks and services;
  • Store your preferences for future interactions.

Will we share your personal data with other parties?
We may disclose your personal data to third parties if needed to provide the services and products available on the Platform, which third parties will process your personal data in conformance with this Privacy Statement.

  • To our affiliates or subsidiaries.
  • Google Analytics & Google AdSense

We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely.

We will not retain your personal data for a period longer than necessary to fulfil the purposes for which it was collected for.

Your privacy rights
You are entitled to know whether we hold personal data about you and, if we do, to have a copy of that information. Furthermore your have the right to data portability and you can request us to correct, update or delete your personal data in our records and/or inform us about any misuse of your personal data.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites. Please note that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites. This Privacy Statement applies solely to personal data collected, used and restored in connection with the use of our platform.

Changes of the Privacy Statement
This Privacy Statement may be changed from time to time. If we make any substantial changes to this Privacy Statement and the way we use your personal data, we will provide appropriate notice to you. Please check our Privacy Statement frequently to stay informed about how we use your personal data.

This Privacy Statement was last updated on feb 26, 2019.

How can you contact us?
If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Statement or your privacy, you can contact us at:
info@ferrygogo.com

If you have any complaints about our Privacy Statement or the way TNW processes your personal data, you can submit a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority. More information can be found on the website: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/